AO+-WDM12-R60

0.00 дин. (w/o PDV 0.00 дин.)

AO+-WDM12-R60

10G SFP+ BIDI TX1270nm/RX1330 60km single-mode Datacom 10G Ethernet/ 2x 4x 8x FC  (pair)

Specification:

P/N AO+-WDM12-R60
Datarate 10G/ps
Wavelenth TX1270nm/RX1330
Distance 60KM
Transmitter DFB
Receiver PIN
Media SMF
DDM/DOM YES
Connector LC
Application Datacom 10G Ethernet/ 2x 4x 8x FC
Operating Temperature 0℃~ +70℃
Voltage Supply 3.3V
Certification CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Brand AscentOptics/Neuter, OEM

Description:

The AscentOptics 10GBASE SFP+ BIDI modules Complaint with IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR,Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431 specifications for enhanced 8.5 and 10 Gigabit small form factor pluggable module “SFP+”,1270/1330nm DFB transmitter, PIN photo-detector,Simplex LC connector,2-wire interface for management specifications compliant with SFF 8472 digital diagnostic,Compliant with SFF8472 Digital Diagnostic Standard,ROHS compliant

Features

  • 10Gb/s serial optical interface compliant to 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR, single LC connector for bi-directional application, over 60km SMF
  • Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431 specifications for enhanced 8.5 and 10 Gigabit small form factor pluggable module “SFP+”
  • 1270/1330nm DFB transmitter, PIN photo-detector
  • 2-wire interface for management specifications compliant with SFF 8472 digital diagnostic monitoring interface for optical transceivers
  • – AO+-WDM12-R60,   1270TX/1330RX
  • – AO+-WDM13-R60,   1330TX/1270RX
  • line side, client side loopback function
  • Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption information to be stored in transceiver
  • ROHS compliant

Applications

  • Data Center Interconnect
  • CPRI/OBASI Wireless Backhaul
  • LTE eNode B Interconnect
SKU: 119 Categories: ,