ES5512-3LCD80

0.00 дин. (w/o PDV 0.00 дин.)

ES5512-3LCD80

1.25Gbps SFP Optical Transceiver, 80KM

  • ITEM NO.:ES5512-3LCD80
  • DATA RATE: 1.25G
  • WAVE LENGTH: 1550nm
  • DISTANCE: 80KM
  • CONNECTOR: LC
  • FIRST:SM
  • DDM:YES

Features

Ø Data-rate of 1.25Gbps operation

Ø 1550nm DFB laser and PIN photodetector for 80KM transmission

Ø Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle

Ø Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:

Internal Calibration or External Calibration

Ø Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1

Ø Compatible with RoHS

Ø +3.3V single power supply

Ø Operating case temperature:

Standard : 0 to +70°C

Extended : -20 to +85°C

Industrial : -40 to +85°

Applications

Ø Gigabit Ethernet

Ø Fiber Channel

Ø Switch to Switch interface

Ø Switched backplane applications

Ø Router/Server interface

Ø Other optical transmission systems

Description

The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data-rate of 1.25Gbps and 80KM transmission distance with SMF.

The transceiver consists of three sections: a DFB laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

SKU: 123 Categories: ,